Privacy Policy

Your privacy is very important to us. Accordingly, we have developed this Policy in order for you to understand how we collect, use, communicate and disclose and make use of personal information. The following outlines our privacy policy.

Before or at the time of collecting personal information, we will identify the purposes for which information is being collected.
We will collect and use of personal information solely with the objective of fulfilling those purposes specified by us and for other compatible purposes, unless we obtain the consent of the individual concerned or as required by law.
We will only retain personal information as long as necessary for the fulfillment of those purposes.
We will collect personal information by lawful and fair means and, where appropriate, with the knowledge or consent of the individual concerned.
Personal data should be relevant to the purposes for which it is to be used, and, to the extent necessary for those purposes, should be accurate, complete, and up-to-date.
We will protect personal information by reasonable security safeguards against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.
We will make readily available to customers information about our policies and practices relating to the management of personal information.
We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with these principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained.

WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY

We are committed to the protection of privacy of all or our clients and we make every effort to ensure and will take reasonable and appropriate steps to protect your personal and identifiable information.

We are in LifeStages
1142 S. Diamond Bar Blvd. #190
Diamond Bar, Ca. 91765

WEBSITE SECURITY POLICY:

Every step is taken to build this website in order to protect the security and integrity of personal information. We assure compliance with the industry standards and standard technologies to secure protection of personal information. However, this is not an absolute and we cannot fully guarantee such protection. Although every reasonable measure has been taken to ensure protection of personal information, however, we encourage you to protect your information when you use the site.

What information is collected by LifeStages?

Before or at the time of collecting personal information, we will identify the purposes for which information is being collected.
We will collect and use of personal information solely with the objective of fulfilling those purposes specified by us and for other compatible purposes, unless we obtain the consent of the individual concerned or as required by law.
We will only retain personal information as long as necessary for the fulfillment of those purposes.
We will collect personal information by lawful and fair means and, where appropriate, with the knowledge or consent of the individual concerned.
Personal data should be relevant to the purposes for which it is to be used, and, to the extent necessary for those purposes, should be accurate, complete, and up-to-date.
We will protect personal information by reasonable security safeguards against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.
We will make readily available to customers information about our policies and practices relating to the management of personal information.

How these information are used by LifeStages?

Any of the information we collect from members may be used in one of the following ways:

To improve our website as we continually strive to improve our website by updating the professional’s data. For the “Users” the information provided would be used only for transactional purpose only.

Are cookies used by LifeStages?

Cookies may be used to retain preferences. Users must decide whether personal information can be used or not.

CONSENT & AUTHORIZATION

You CONSENT and agree that the information used is not relied upon for any diagnosis or treatment of any and all medical conditions. You CONSENT and agree that LifeStages is not liable and does not assume any liability for any information contained within the website and in no event is liable for direct, indirect, consequential, special, exemplary or any other damages related to the use of information on the website.

You authorize the use of your information for the transactional purpose only and no other use shall be made other than intended purpose.

Is this information disclosed to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties “User’s” personal and identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.